Softball Schedule

Summer Co-ed Softball at Montavilla Park Tue/Thur

Sponsors

Tuesday, June 19

Milwaukie Lumber Co forfeited to Old and In The Way.
  Field 2
6:00 PM
 
  ON Semi C/D [24]
vs
 
  P-Town Bawlers [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, June 21

Byes
Milwaukie Lumber Co, Old and In The Way, ON Semi C/D, P-Town Bawlers
  Field 2
6:00 PM
 
  ON SEMI Standard [27]
vs
 
  Mendez [8]
POTG: Anita C
7:30 PM
 
  ON SEMI A/B [7]
vs
 
  Cascade Sub Coolers [21]
POTG: Danielle H
9:00 PM
 
  Switch-Hitters [35]
vs
 
  Vacasaraptors [18]
POTG: Tyler D

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, June 26

  Field 2
6:00 PM
 
  ON Semi C/D [19]
vs
 
  Old and In The Way [7]
POTG: Cory K
7:30 PM
 
  P-Town Bawlers [15]
vs
 
  Milwaukie Lumber Co [9]
POTG: Al D

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, June 28

Byes
Milwaukie Lumber Co, Old and In The Way, ON Semi C/D, P-Town Bawlers
 
Nick Paxton
ON SEMI Standard
Absolutely everywhere and hit the ball hard every at bat!!
  Field 2
6:00 PM
 
  Cascade Sub Coolers [17]
vs
 
  Mendez [5]
POTG: Steve M
7:30 PM
 
  Vacasaraptors [25]
vs
 
  ON SEMI A/B [7]
POTG: Emily B
9:00 PM
 
  Switch-Hitters [12]
vs
 
  ON SEMI Standard [8]
POTG: Nick P

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, July 10

  Field 2
6:00 PM
 
  P-Town Bawlers [16]
vs
 
  Vacasaraptors [31]
POTG: Justin M
7:30 PM
 
  ON Semi C/D [13]
vs
 
  Mendez [11]
POTG: Cory K

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, July 12

Byes
Mendez, ON Semi C/D, P-Town Bawlers, Vacasaraptors
 
Great focus
Vacasaraptors
Ali never lets up and will not give the opposing team an easy out! Make sure you throw two strikes before you get a swing, then she will drive the ball through the infield. Great focus!!!!!!
  Field 2
6:00 PM
 
  Switch-Hitters [19]
vs
 
  ON SEMI A/B [12]
POTG: Kevin V
7:30 PM
 
  ON SEMI Standard [19]
vs
 
  Cascade Sub Coolers [10]
POTG: Jorge R
9:00 PM
 
  Old and In The Way [27]
vs
 
  Milwaukie Lumber Co [18]
POTG: Eric G

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, July 17

  Field 2
6:00 PM
 
  P-Town Bawlers [16]
vs
 
  Mendez [11]
POTG: Jaime L
7:30 PM
 
  ON Semi C/D [14]
vs
 
  Cascade Sub Coolers [32]
POTG: Jeff B

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, July 19

Old and In The Way forfeited to Switch-Hitters.
Byes
Cascade Sub Coolers, Mendez, ON Semi C/D, P-Town Bawlers
 
Birthday
Vacasaraptors
Tyler came to play on his birthday and unfortunately was unable to secure the win!! He did however have cake and shared with his favorite umpire, carrot cake!!! Delicious!!!!
  Field 2
6:00 PM
 
  Vacasaraptors [16]
vs
 
  ON SEMI Standard [17]
POTG: Sujith R
7:30 PM
 
  ON SEMI A/B [5]
vs
 
  Milwaukie Lumber Co [26]
POTG: Derek H

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, July 24

Byes
Mendez, ON SEMI A/B, ON SEMI Standard, Switch-Hitters
  Field 2
6:00 PM
7:30 PM
9:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, July 26

Byes
Cascade Sub Coolers, ON Semi C/D, P-Town Bawlers, Vacasaraptors
  Field 2
6:00 PM
7:30 PM
9:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, July 31

Byes
Mendez, ON SEMI A/B, ON SEMI Standard, Switch-Hitters
  Field 2
6:00 PM
7:30 PM
9:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, August 2

  Field 2
6:00 PM
7:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)