Kickball Schedule

Spring Co-ed Kickball at Arbor Lodge/Peninsula Park Sundays

Sponsors

Sunday, April 11

Double Headers
Gas Grass & Ass
Byes
We Got the Runs
  Field 1
11:00 AM
 
  Red Rockets [6]
vs
 
  The kicks are back in town [9]
POTG: Austin P
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
 
  Indy #K8 [9]
vs
 
  Basic Pitches [6]
2:00 PM
 
  Gas Grass & Ass [8]
vs
 
  The Departed [13]
POTG: Travis B
3:00 PM
 
  Gas Grass & Ass [15]
vs
 
  Pitch Please [5]
4:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 18

  Field 1
12:00 PM
 
  The kicks are back in town [4]
vs
 
  We’ll decide later [5]
POTG: Alyssa F
1:00 PM
 
  Big Kick Energy [3]
vs
 
  We Got the Runs [6]
POTG: Alexandria W
2:00 PM
 
  Gas Grass & Ass [5]
vs
 
  Back Up Off Me, COVID! [7]
POTG: Katie B
3:00 PM
 
  Kickaholics [12]
vs
 
  The Departed [11]
POTG: Andrew R
4:00 PM
 
  Basic Pitches [7]
vs
 
  Pitch Please [12]
POTG: Luci M
5:00 PM
 
  Indy #K8 [11]
vs
 
  Red Rockets [10]
POTG: Blake F

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 25

Double Headers
Indy #K8, We Got the Runs
  Field 1
12:00 PM
 
  We Got the Runs [4]
vs
 
  The kicks are back in town [3]
POTG: Genesis R
1:00 PM
 
  We Got the Runs [1]
vs
 
  Indy #K8 [2]
POTG: Morgan B
2:00 PM
 
  We’ll decide later [3]
vs
 
  Indy #K8 [4]
POTG: Blake F
3:00 PM
 
  Gas Grass & Ass [4]
vs
 
  Kickaholics [10]
POTG: Amanda V
4:00 PM
 
  Back Up Off Me, COVID! [2]
vs
 
  The Departed [7]
POTG: Zack F
5:00 PM
 
  Pitch Please [19]
vs
 
  Big Kick Energy [5]
POTG: Meleah M
6:00 PM
 
  Basic Pitches [13]
vs
 
  Red Rockets [1]
POTG: Kai D

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 2

  Field 1
12:00 PM
 
  Big Kick Energy [20]
vs
 
  The kicks are back in town [17]
POTG: Becky L
1:00 PM
 
  Red Rockets [11]
vs
 
  We Got the Runs [10]
POTG: Maeci B
2:00 PM
 
  Basic Pitches [7]
vs
 
  We’ll decide later [4]
POTG: Seraphie A
3:00 PM
 
  Gas Grass & Ass [2]
vs
 
  The Departed [17]
POTG: Stephanie S
4:00 PM
 
  Kickaholics [11]
vs
 
  Back Up Off Me, COVID! [5]
POTG: Lauren M
5:00 PM
 
  Pitch Please [0]
vs
 
  Indy #K8 [5]
POTG: Jennifer C

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 9

  Field 2
12:00 PM
 
  Indy #K8 [17]
vs
 
  Big Kick Energy [7]
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
 
  Gas Grass & Ass [5]
vs
 
  Back Up Off Me, COVID! [2]
POTG: Kyle H
3:00 PM
 
  The Departed [15]
vs
 
  Kickaholics [7]
POTG: Audrey Kirby diving catch
4:00 PM
 
  Basic Pitches [9]
vs
 
  The kicks are back in town [8]
POTG: Jesse B
5:00 PM
 
  Pitch Please [20]
vs
 
  We Got the Runs [7]
POTG: Anthony C

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 16

  Field 2
12:00 PM
 
  Big Kick Energy [5]
vs
 
  Red Rockets [12]
POTG: Nick R
1:00 PM
 
  Indy #K8 [11]
vs
 
  The kicks are back in town [0]
POTG: Jennifer C
2:00 PM
 
  We Got the Runs [1]
vs
 
  Basic Pitches [5]
POTG: Seraphie A
3:00 PM
 
  Gas Grass & Ass [10]
vs
 
  Kickaholics [8]
POTG: Tyrone F
4:00 PM
 
  Back Up Off Me, COVID! [3]
vs
 
  The Departed [13]
POTG: Andrew G
5:00 PM
 
  Pitch Please [11]
vs
 
  We’ll decide later [4]
POTG: Kate A

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 23

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
No games 5/30 - Memorial Day Weekend
Semi-finals and Championship game times will be determined after May 23rd and will be played on June 6th.
  Field 2
1:00 PM
 
  The kicks are back in town [11]
vs
 
  Indy #K8 [17]
POTG: Janet J
2:00 PM
 
  Red Rockets [6]
vs
 
  We’ll decide later [7]
POTG: Dani F
3:00 PM
 
  Gas Grass & Ass [2]
vs
 
  Kickaholics [7]
POTG: Amanda V
4:00 PM
 
  Back Up Off Me, COVID! [4]
vs
 
  The Departed [17]
POTG: Andrew P
5:00 PM
 
  We Got the Runs [2]
vs
 
  Basic Pitches [10]
POTG: Prash P
6:00 PM
 
  Big Kick Energy [2]
vs
 
  Pitch Please [10]
POTG: Cindy F

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 6

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 2
3:00 PM
 
  Kickaholics [3]
vs
 
  The Departed [15]
4:00 PM
 
  Basic Pitches [17]
vs
 
  Pitch Please [12]
POTG: Seraphie A
5:00 PM
 
  We’ll decide later [10]
vs
 
  Indy #K8 [13]
POTG: Jesse s
6:00 PM
 
  Basic Pitches [9]
vs
 
  Indy #K8 [12]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)