Flag Football Schedule

Late Fall Co-ed Flag Football at Lewis and Clark Sundays

Sponsors

Sunday, November 6

Teams may have a bye week scheduled through the season but will all still play 6 regular season games.
First team listed on the schedule should wear light colored shirts and second team should wear dark colored shirts.
Byes
Roustabouts, All Tight Ends, Cheeseburger, Safely Blitzed, Wasted Talent , Whistley Snipes
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
8:00 PM
  Cuddle [12]
vs
  DANGER ZONE [54]
POTG: Travis K
9:00 PM
  Nuthin' But TDs [48]
vs
  Interception Inception [16]
POTG: Jenna R
  Local Grown [8]
vs
  Team Anime [20]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, November 13

Byes
HHPR & Friends, Interception Inception, Local Grown , Swear to Drunk
  Field 1 Field 3
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
  Back That Pass Up - Indy #FF8 [12]
vs
  Team Anime [26]
POTG: Brandon B
  Cuddle [28]
vs
  Wasted Talent [19]
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
  Safely Blitzed [26]
vs
  Whistley Snipes [32]
POTG: Lynne P
  DANGER ZONE [48]
vs
  Cheeseburger [34]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, November 20

Byes
DANGER ZONE, Team Anime , Back That Pass Up - Indy #FF8, Cuddle
  Field 1 Field 3
6:00 PM
  Roustabouts [40]
vs
  Cheeseburger [34]
POTG: Coach Jerimiah Riley leading the charge from the sideline :)
7:00 PM
  Wasted Talent [36]
vs
  Swear to Drunk [30]
POTG: Entre team effort tonight!
8:00 PM
  All Tight Ends [48]
vs
  Whistley Snipes [14]
POTG: Stacey...held her own on her opening day.
9:00 PM
  Interception Inception [27]
vs
  Local Grown [20]
POTG: Hallee W

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, December 4

  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:00 PM
  Nuthin' But TDs [46]
vs
  Whistley Snipes [20]
POTG: Kate H
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
  Cheeseburger [19]
vs
  Cuddle [25]
POTG: Jordan R
9:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, December 11

  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:00 PM
  Nuthin' But TDs [58]
vs
  Wasted Talent [18]
POTG: Nadine P
7:00 PM
  DANGER ZONE [50]
vs
  Roustabouts [56]
POTG: Angela C
8:00 PM
  Local Grown [20]
vs
  Safely Blitzed [36]
POTG: Alex M
9:00 PM
  Cuddle [32]
vs
  HHPR & Friends [36]
POTG: Morgan H
  All Tight Ends [44]
vs
  Hoosiers Daddy [58]
POTG: Ahmed S

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, December 18

Back That Pass Up - Indy #FF8 forfeited to Local Grown .
Byes
Hoosiers Daddy, Nuthin' But TDs
  Field 1 Field 2 Field 3
6:00 PM
  Roustabouts [48]
vs
  Cuddle [19]
7:00 PM
  Safely Blitzed [14]
vs
  Wasted Talent [24]
POTG: Anna L
8:00 PM
9:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, January 8

  Field 1 Field 3
5:00 PM
  All Tight Ends [38]
vs
  Cuddle [26]
POTG: Troy L
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
  Back That Pass Up - Indy #FF8 [22]
vs
  Wasted Talent [26]
POTG: Devin B
8:00 PM
  Cheeseburger [14]
vs
  Team Anime [38]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, January 15

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Whistley Snipes forfeited to Local Grown .
Back That Pass Up - Indy #FF8 forfeited to Swear to Drunk.
HHPR & Friends forfeited to Hoosiers Daddy.
  Field 1 Field 3
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
  Cuddle [38]
vs
  All Tight Ends [39]
7:00 PM
8:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, January 22

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 Field 3
5:00 PM
  Hoosiers Daddy [46]
vs
  Team Anime [28]
POTG: Jordan and Steve and Ricky
  Roustabouts [45]
vs
  DANGER ZONE [48]
POTG: Linh H
6:00 PM
  Hoosiers Daddy [45]
vs
  DANGER ZONE [55]
POTG: David M
7:00 PM
  All Tight Ends [37]
vs
  Nuthin' But TDs [36]
POTG: Neisha T
8:00 PM
  Swear to Drunk [36]
vs
  All Tight Ends [20]
POTG: Katie M

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)