Softball Schedule

Fall Co-ed Softball at Normandale Park Stadium Tuesdays/Wednesdays

Sponsors

Tuesday, August 16

  Stadium
6:00 PM
  Wrist Bandits [20]
vs
  86ers [19]
POTG: Steven B
7:30 PM
  Alec and Friends [12]
vs
  Steal your base [10]
POTG: Jackson M
8:55 PM
  Diamond Dogs [35]
vs
  Paddy Wagon [5]
POTG: Rob - blasted two huge home runs

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, August 17

Double Headers
Squirrel, The Springfield Isotopes
  Stadium
6:00 PM
  Ruth's Babes [25]
vs
  Squirrel [3]
POTG: George Q
7:30 PM
  Squirrel [15]
vs
  The Springfield Isotopes [13]
POTG: Jason G
8:55 PM
  Indy #S12 [8]
vs
  The Springfield Isotopes [5]
POTG: Michael C

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 23

  Stadium
6:00 PM
  86ers [28]
vs
  Bunt for Red October [14]
POTG: Morgan B
7:30 PM
  Alec and Friends [24]
vs
  Paddy Wagon [11]
POTG: Kelly L
8:55 PM
  Diamond Dogs [5]
vs
  Wrist Bandits [25]
POTG: David K

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, August 24

  Stadium
6:00 PM
  Ruth's Babes [8]
vs
  The Portland Cucumbers [13]
POTG: Jewels B
7:30 PM
  Inglorious Batters [20]
vs
  The Springfield Isotopes [15]
POTG: KC H
8:55 PM
  Indy #S12 [14]
vs
  Steal your base [9]
POTG: Jack C

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 30

Paddy Wagon forfeited to Indy #S12.
  Stadium
7:30 PM
  86ers [30]
vs
  Diamond Dogs [12]
POTG: Ashley R
8:55 PM
  Wrist Bandits [27]
vs
  Inglorious Batters [11]
POTG: Nicole S

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, August 31

  Stadium
6:00 PM
  Steal your base [7]
vs
  The Springfield Isotopes [21]
POTG: Anthony P
7:30 PM
  Bunt for Red October [6]
vs
  The Portland Cucumbers [20]
POTG: Kelsey A
8:55 PM
  Alec and Friends [23]
vs
  Squirrel [15]
POTG: MADDY D

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 6

  Stadium
6:00 PM
  86ers [22]
vs
  Inglorious Batters [6]
POTG: Pete k
7:30 PM
  Paddy Wagon [13]
vs
  Steal your base [21]
POTG: Kate O
8:55 PM
  Wrist Bandits [30]
vs
  Indy #S12 [4]
POTG: Rachel P

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 7

  Stadium
6:00 PM
  Diamond Dogs [9]
vs
  Alec and Friends [10]
POTG: Cole C
7:30 PM
  Ruth's Babes [13]
vs
  Bunt for Red October [12]
POTG: Quinn L
8:55 PM
  Squirrel [7]
vs
  The Portland Cucumbers [33]
POTG: Hayley E

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 13

Byes
Diamond Dogs, Indy #S12, Ruth's Babes , Squirrel, Steal your base, The Portland Cucumbers, The Springfield Isotopes
  Stadium
6:00 PM
  Paddy Wagon [6]
vs
  Inglorious Batters [27]
POTG: Ryan M
7:30 PM
  Wrist Bandits [24]
vs
  Bunt for Red October [18]
POTG: Nik D
8:55 PM
  86ers [27]
vs
  Alec and Friends [12]
POTG: Jenny L

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 14

  Stadium
6:00 PM
  Diamond Dogs [15]
vs
  Squirrel [4]
POTG: Mark D
7:30 PM
  The Portland Cucumbers [20]
vs
  Indy #S12 [5]
POTG: Lexie U
8:55 PM
  Ruth's Babes [25]
vs
  The Springfield Isotopes [19]
POTG: Jonny K

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, September 20

  Stadium
6:00 PM
  Paddy Wagon [5]
vs
  Bunt for Red October [23]
POTG: Tyler B
7:30 PM
  The Springfield Isotopes [16]
vs
  Wrist Bandits [24]
POTG: Danielle C: Toughest at shortstop!
8:55 PM
  Inglorious Batters [22]
vs
  Alec and Friends [8]
POTG: Greg M

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 21

Byes
Alec and Friends, Bunt for Red October, Diamond Dogs, Inglorious Batters, Paddy Wagon, The Springfield Isotopes, Wrist Bandits
  Stadium
6:00 PM
  Ruth's Babes [23]
vs
  Steal your base [5]
POTG: Quinn L
7:30 PM
  Squirrel [16]
vs
  Indy #S12 [17]
POTG: Jody O
8:55 PM
  86ers [27]
vs
  The Portland Cucumbers [23]
POTG: ALEXANDER D

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)